Is L.A. Girl Perfect Precision Lipliner Blushing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- synthetic japan wax
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
C10-18 Triglycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Talc, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Synthetic Japan Wax, Mica, BHT, Methylparaben, Propylparaben. May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Carmine (CI 75470).
Check L.A. Girl Perfect Precision Lipliner Blushing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L.A. Girl Perfect Precision Lipliner Blushing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L.A. Girl Perfect Precision Lipliner Blushing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


