Is L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-10 dimethicone
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

peg-10 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Methyl Methacrylate, Crosspolymer, Silica, Glycerin, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone, Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Panthenol, Disodium EDTA, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Trimethoxycaprylylsilane, Aluminum Hydroxide, Talc, Parfum (Fragrance), Tocopherol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal. May Contain: Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L.A. Girl PRO.color Foundation Mixing Pigment, Yellow is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery