This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is La Granja Carrot Cake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, High Oleic Sunflower Vegetable Oil, Brown Whole Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Humectants (glycerine, Sorbitol), Nuts (5%), Rice Flour, Carrot Powder (2%), Water, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fibres (pea, Potato, Potato Dextrin, Psyllium, Bamboo, Flaxseed), Psyllium Husk Powder, Preservative (sorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Emulsifier (xanthan Gum), And Cinnamon. It may contain traces of Sesame, Nuts and Soy.

Check La Granja Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? La Granja Carrot Cake | Spoonful