Is La Guacamaya, Chamoy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Iodized Salt, Dehydrated Fruit, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Peppers, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Benzoate As And Fd&c Red No, 40
Check La Guacamaya, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Guacamaya, Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


