Is La Guacamaya, Chamoy Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Iodized Salt, Dehydrated Fruit, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Peppers, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Benzoate As And Fd&c Red No, 40

Check La Guacamaya, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSourSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping