Is LA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 60g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, D-Mannitol, Moisturiser (Glycerin), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Sweetener (950, 951, 955), Glazing Agent (903), Flavours, Colour (171, 133, 102), Antioxidant (321).
Check LA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
LA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


