Is La Gustosa Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, Ricotta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID) WATER, EGGS, WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW MILK, VINEGAR, SALT)

Check La Gustosa Ricotta Cavatelli Pasta, Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep