Is La Herencia Chimichurri Boneless Beef Loin Flap Meat Steak Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Chimichurri Marinade (Water, Chimichurri Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid), Dry Vinegar).
Check La Herencia Chimichurri Boneless Beef Loin Flap Meat Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Herencia Chimichurri Boneless Beef Loin Flap Meat Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Meat · Piece


