Is La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk (58.0%), Cream (Milk) (13.9%), Sugar, Egg (5.7%), Egg Yolk (4.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (E141), Modified Maize Starch
Check La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pod
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


