Is La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (58.0%), Cream (Milk) (13.9%), Sugar, Egg (5.7%), Egg Yolk (4.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (E141), Modified Maize Starch

Check La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Laitiere Le Petit Pot de Creme Pistache is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking