Is LA Looks Mega Shaper Alcohol Free Hair Gel 20 oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
  • glycerin
  • keratin amino acids
  • +3 more

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua, Eau), PVP, Sorbitol, Oleth-20, Carbomer, Propylene Glycol, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5 (Cl 19140), Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Orange 4 (Cl 15510), Keratin Amino Acids, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12.

Check LA Looks Mega Shaper Alcohol Free Hair Gel 20 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LA Looks Mega Shaper Alcohol Free Hair Gel 20 oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSilky
Commonly used for
Not Applicable