Is L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
  • glycerin
  • panthenyl ethyl ether
  • +3 more

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua Eau), PVP, Sorbitol, Oleth-20, Carbomer, Propylene Glycol, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730), Keratin Amino Acids, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1.

Check L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L.A. Looks Power Gel - Mega X-Treme Hold 10+ Activity Proof is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Gooey