Is La Madeleine Balsamic Vinaigrette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blended Oil (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Balsamic Vinegar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Spice, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum.
Check La Madeleine Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Madeleine Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
La Madeleine Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


