Is La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (61%): Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Stabilisers (422, Guar Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Salsa (30%): Tomato, Onion, Green Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Pepper Extract, Lime Concentrate, Garlic Extract, Spice Mix (9%): Red Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion, Paprika Extract, Lime, Smoke Flavour, Cumin Extract

Check La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
SoftChunkyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDipping