Is La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tortilla (61%): Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Stabilisers (422, Guar Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Salsa (30%): Tomato, Onion, Green Capsicum, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Pepper Extract, Lime Concentrate, Garlic Extract, Spice Mix (9%): Red Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Onion, Paprika Extract, Lime, Smoke Flavour, Cumin Extract
Check La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Mesita Soft Taco Kit 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Pouch


