Is La Mesita Taco Seasoning Mild 35g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Ga rlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natu ral Colour (Paprika Oleoresins).
Check La Mesita Taco Seasoning Mild 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Mesita Taco Seasoning Mild 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


