Is La Mexicana Avocado Salsa Verde, Avocado Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH TOMATILLO, HASS AVOCADO (AVOCADO, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), WATER, FRESH CILANTRO, GARLIC, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check La Mexicana Avocado Salsa Verde, Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Mexicana Avocado Salsa Verde, Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicTart
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


