Is la mexicana mild salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Bell Peppers, Jalarenos, Salt, Cilantro Garlic Acd Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (To Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor) Citricaecycle T Pete Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Beet Powder For Color Comsume Within 7 Days Of Opening, Emc, Mla Mexicana Llc, South Gate, Ca 90280 Made In Usa Wwlanenc
Check la mexicana mild salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open la mexicana mild salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


