Is La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Coconut, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Coconut Extract.
Check La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
La Michoacana ice Cream Bars Coconut 6 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


