Is La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • condensed skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk solids
condensed skim milk
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Coconut Propylene Glycol, Salt, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum Guar Gum), Coconut Extract. Mango Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Mangoes, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Mango Extract, Annatto Extract (Color). Strawberry Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Strawberries, Water, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Strawberry Extract, Red Beet Juice (Color).

Check La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go