Is La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Coconut Propylene Glycol, Salt, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum Guar Gum), Coconut Extract. Mango Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Mangoes, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Mango Extract, Annatto Extract (Color). Strawberry Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Strawberries, Water, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Strawberry Extract, Red Beet Juice (Color).
Check La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Michoacana Mini Variety Ice Cream Bars - 12-1.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


