Is La Miguelena Horchata Especial De Morro Con Leche Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Morro Seed, Rice, Cocoa, Peanuts, Cinnamon, And Vanilla. Contains Peanut and Milk.
Check La Miguelena Horchata Especial De Morro Con Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Miguelena Horchata Especial De Morro Con Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast


