Is La Moderna Vermicelli Macaroni Product, 7.05 oz Wheat Free?

Description
This 7.05 oz package delivers mild flavor and fine, threadlike texture that cooks quickly to a tender, slightly firm bite; commonly used in soups, broths, casseroles, pasta salads and side dishes. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, easy separation of strands, and good value for routine pantry use and family meals.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
This 7.05 oz package delivers mild flavor and fine, threadlike texture that cooks quickly to a tender, slightly firm bite; commonly used in soups, broths, casseroles, pasta salads and side dishes. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, easy separation of strands, and good value for routine pantry use and family meals.
Ingredients
Semolina And Durum Flour
Check La Moderna Vermicelli Macaroni Product, 7.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Moderna Vermicelli Macaroni Product, 7.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
La Moderna Vermicelli Macaroni Product, 7.05 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


