Is LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Nicotinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Dried Tomato, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Natural & Artificial Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Parsley, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Bha (Antioxidant), Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LA MODERNA, VERMICELLI SOUP, TOMATO & CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


