Is La Molienda Mazapan Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut, Sugar, Cinnamon, Artificial Flavor Vanilla. Contains Peanut.
Check La Molienda Mazapan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molienda Mazapan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
La Molienda Mazapan is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


