Is LA MOLIENDA, MILK CANDY WAFERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOAT MILK, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, CORN SOLID, HIGH FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, MONOESTERS AS EMULSIFIERS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AS BLEACHING AGENT, BHA-BUTYL HIDROXIANISOLE AND BHT-BUTYLHYDROXYTOLUENE AS ANTIOXIDANTS., WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER.

Check LA MOLIENDA, MILK CANDY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? LA MOLIENDA, MILK CANDY WAFERS | Spoonful