Is LA MOLIENDA, MILK CANDY WAFERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOAT MILK, SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, CORN SOLID, HIGH FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, MONOESTERS AS EMULSIFIERS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AS BLEACHING AGENT, BHA-BUTYL HIDROXIANISOLE AND BHT-BUTYLHYDROXYTOLUENE AS ANTIOXIDANTS., WAFERS: WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER.
Check LA MOLIENDA, MILK CANDY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA MOLIENDA, MILK CANDY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Sheet


