Is La Molisana Bronze Die Spaghetto Quadrato Chitarra Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina , Niacin , Iron Lactate , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid .
Check La Molisana Bronze Die Spaghetto Quadrato Chitarra Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molisana Bronze Die Spaghetto Quadrato Chitarra Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Aldi Priano Penne Bronze Cut Pasta
bettergoods Bronze Cut Bucatini Pasta, No. 520, 16 oz Shelf Stable
Where to buy
La Molisana Bronze Die Spaghetto Quadrato Chitarra Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


