Is La Molisana High Protein Pasta Spaghetti Peanut Free?
This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin
- lupin flour
lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (77%), Lupin Flour (23%)
Check La Molisana High Protein Pasta Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molisana High Protein Pasta Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Molisana High Protein Pasta Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


