Is La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron Lactate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Molisana Pasta Fusilli Corti Bucati 108 - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


