Is La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg lysozyme

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Basil (31%), Cashews, Grana Padano DOP Cheese (6%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Preservative Egg Lysozyme), Salt, Milk Protein, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fibre, Sugar, Pecorino Romano DOP Cheese (1%) (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%), Natural Flavour, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)

Check La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Molisana Pasta Sauce Pesto Al Basilico is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep