Is La Morena Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce, 7-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilpotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Paprika, Sugar, Iodized Salt, Onions, Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinagar, Garlic, Bay Leaves,egan

Check La Morena Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce, 7-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Morena Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce, 7-Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSoupGrilling