Is La Morenita Queso Cotija Part Skim Milk Grated Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking agent (Potato starch, Corn starch, Dextrose, Calcium sulfate, Natamycin, Enzymes) added to prevent caking.

Check La Morenita Queso Cotija Part Skim Milk Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Morenita Queso Cotija Part Skim Milk Grated Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSandwich