Is La Morenita Queso Fresco Cheese, 15 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check La Morenita Queso Fresco Cheese, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Morenita Queso Fresco Cheese, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Morenita Queso Fresco Cheese, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich


