Is La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 12 oz, 2 ct Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 12 oz, 2 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Morenita Queso Fresco Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 12 oz, 2 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking