Is La Morenita Salt & Lime Tortilla Chips, Salt & Lime Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AMYLASE, AND PROPIONIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID

Check La Morenita Salt & Lime Tortilla Chips, Salt & Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go