Is La Newyorkina Mexican Style Mini Dairy Pops, Mexican Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- oaxacan chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GURN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, OAXACAN CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MEXICAN VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR VANILLA BEAN), GROUND CINNAMON, KOSHER SALT
Check La Newyorkina Mexican Style Mini Dairy Pops, Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Newyorkina Mexican Style Mini Dairy Pops, Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


