Is La Nicosia's Original Bronx Bread Co. Old World Style Bread, Old World Style Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT

Check La Nicosia's Original Bronx Bread Co. Old World Style Bread, Old World Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking