Is La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz Lactose Free?

Description
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a versatile addition to any charcuterie board. Reviewers have praised these crackers as a delicious and satisfying snack. However, some customers have noted that these crackers are quite hard in texture. Despite this, they remain a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient option. The 6 oz size ensures that you have plenty to enjoy. Overall, La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for snacking or pairing with your favorite cheeses and meats.
Why it's not lactose free
- wheat procesed in a facility that may utilize milk
wheat procesed in a facility that may utilize milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a versatile addition to any charcuterie board. Reviewers have praised these crackers as a delicious and satisfying snack. However, some customers have noted that these crackers are quite hard in texture. Despite this, they remain a popular choice for those looking for a tasty and convenient option. The 6 oz size ensures that you have plenty to enjoy. Overall, La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini Original 6 oz are a flavorful and convenient option for snacking or pairing with your favorite cheeses and meats.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Wheat Procesed In A Facility That May Utilize Milk, Soy And Sesame, Contains: Wheat Procesed In A Facility That May Utilize Milk, Soy And Sesame
Check La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
La Panzanella All Natural Artisan Crackers Mini Croccantini® Original -- 6 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


