No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is La Panzanella Artisanal Foods Co. Mini Artisan Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin crackers offer a light savory flavor and crisp, airy texture. Commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups, and casual snacking, they accommodate bite-sized toppings while remaining sturdy. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient mini size, and suitability for entertaining, with occasional mentions of delicate edges and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Wheat. Processed In A Facility That May Used Milk, Soy And Sesame.

Check La Panzanella Artisanal Foods Co. Mini Artisan Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Panzanella Artisanal Foods Co. Mini Artisan Crackers is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCountdownGiant EagleGrocery GatewayIGAShopRiteSpud CaUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? La Panzanella Artisanal Foods Co. Mini Artisan Crackers | Spoonful