Is La Pasta, Gluten-Free Linguine Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • pasteurized whole eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Konjac, Sea Salt

Check La Pasta, Gluten-Free Linguine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch