Is La petite poule Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk soy
  • sugar cocoa butter milk unsweetened chocolate

milk soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre ⚫ Beurre de cacao • Substances laitières Chocolat non sucré • Lécithine de soya Extrait de vanille. Contient : Lait • Soya. Ingredients: Sugar Cocoa butter Milk ingredients Unsweetened chocolate. Soy lecithin Vanilla extract. Contains: Milk ⚫ Soy. Sans arachides, sans noix, sans œufs, sans sulfites, sans gluten. Peanut-free, nut-free, egg-free, sulphite-free, gluten-free. CH * La des Pèr 555 route d Dolbeau-Mis 1 info@cho www.choc www.facebook

Check La petite poule against your own diets in the app.