Is LA PIANA, ARTICHOKE & MUSHROOM BRUSCHETTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid as ph control agent
lactic acid as ph control agent
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID AS PH CONTROL AGENT), ARTICHOKES, BUTTON MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED ROSEMARY, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID AS PH CONTROL AGENT.
Check LA PIANA, ARTICHOKE & MUSHROOM BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA PIANA, ARTICHOKE & MUSHROOM BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


