Is La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory spread with a creamy chunky texture that reviewers describe as smooth yet substantial. Commonly served warm or chilled as an appetizer or topping for crackers, bread, and other dippers. Customers note convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and comments about saltiness and texture variation between batches and portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan, carob bean and/or guar gums]), spinach, mayonnaise (canola oil, water, whole egg, egg yolk, vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon concentrate, spices), onions, artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), less than 2% of: garlic, corn starch, citric acid, sea salt, cultured sugar, spice.

Check La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking