Is La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Sugar, Licorice Extract, Artificial Color, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Coconut Fat

Check La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) | Spoonful