Is La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 30) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Sugar, Licorice Extract, Artificial Color, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Coconut Fat
Check La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 30) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 30) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Jell-O Black Cherry Sugar Free Instant Powdered Gelatin Dessert, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
La Pipette 0.6 oz Individually Wrapped Black Licorice Pipes in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 30) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


