Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Popular Authentic Mexican Chocolate Beverage Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)

Check La Popular Authentic Mexican Chocolate Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Popular Authentic Mexican Chocolate Beverage Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Peanut Free? La Popular Authentic Mexican Chocolate Beverage Mix | Spoonful