Is La Preferida Authentic Mexican Salsa Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic And Xanthan Gum.

Check La Preferida Authentic Mexican Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep