Is La Preferida® Authentic Refried Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, pinto beans, lard, salt.

Check La Preferida® Authentic Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Authentic Refried Beans is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyThickOily
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingGarnishing