Is La Preferida Authentic Refried Black Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Less Than 2% of Salt, Lard and Hydrogenated Lard, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check La Preferida Authentic Refried Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Authentic Refried Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Authentic Refried Black Beans is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep


